Summerhill.co.za - Summerhill Stud - Champion Breeders of South Africa
Summerhill Blog
Summerhill Videos
Bloodstock Insurance
Al Maktoum School of Excellence
Hartford House Hotel
Summerhill Facebook Profile Summerhill Twitter Profile
LATEST RACE RESULTS:


Search For a Place/Race/Horse or Position:
VAAL - 10 Apr 2014
RACE 2 - MAIDEN PLATE 1000m - 12.35pm
10 FLY ME HIGH (MULLINS BAY x CHOIR LEADER)3 (14)
RACE 5 - MR 78 HANDICAP 1400m - 2.30pm
5 KAPELLMEISTER (KAHAL x LOTTI)
TRAINER: C Binda
1 (13)
RACE 8 - MR 68 HANDICAP 1800m - 4.15pm
4 LADY MUFFET (KAHAL x SPIDER SPIDER)3 (14)
RACE 10 - MR 72 HANDICAP 1000m - 5.25pm
8 VIKING HERO (MULLINS BAY x OUT OF NORWAY)3 (13)
10 STRONGMIND (STRONGHOLD x MYTHICAL MADAM)2 (13)
DURBANVILLE - 09 Apr 2014
RACE 3 - MAIDEN PLATE 1000m - 1.30pm
3 MUSKETS 'N ROSES (KAHAL x RAISEAROSE)4 (7)
RACE 7 - MR 78 HANDICAP 2000m - 3.55pm
5 A TIME TO KILL (MULLINS BAY x PELICAN BRIEF)2 (8)
CLAIRWOOD - 08 Apr 2014
RACE 1 - MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE 1000m - 12.55pm
3 GLINKA (ST PETERSBURG x HAT TRICK)3 (9)
8 SPLIT THE BREEZE (BRAVE TIN SOLDIER x TIME AND TIDE)
TRAINER: LL Cunha
1 (9)
RACE 5 - MR 72 APPRENTICE HANDICAP 1600m - 3.15pm
2 BARCELONA BOY (SOLSKJAER x GRANADA)3 (10)
RACE 6 - MR 70 HANDICAP 1450m - 3.50pm
1 GOLDEN DYNASTY (MULLINS BAY x CLASS WILL SELL)2 (11)
2 UMOYANA (RAVISHING x GENTLE BREEZE)3 (11)
7 SEBUENG (CATALOOCHEE x SKAGWAY)3 (11)
RACE 7 - MR 76 HANDICAP 1200m - 4.25pm
9 SUN BAY (MULLINS BAY x AMABOKOBOKO)3 (16)
KIMBERLEY - 07 Apr 2014
RACE 4 - MAIDEN PLATE 1800m - 1.50m
9 SON OF A P (A.P. ARROW x SUMMER STYLE)2 (12)
RACE 5 - MAIDEN PLATE 1000m - 2.20pm
1 FLY ME HIGH (MULLINS BAY x CHOIR LEADER)2 (9)
3 BEACH BAR (MULLINS BAY x COMINGHOMETOU)3 (9)
RACE 7 - MR 66 HANDICAP 1600m - 3.30pm
10 GLOBE TROTTER (WAY WEST x COUNTRY HIDEAWAY)3 (9)
CLAIRWOOD - 06 Apr 2014
RACE 1 - MAIDEN PLATE 1450m - 12.25pm
1 SALANDER (STRONGHOLD x FOREST EDGE)4 (10)
RACE 3 - CONDITIONS PLATE 1600m - 1.35pm
5 ADMIRAL'S EYE (ADMIRE MAIN x SURFERS EYE)2 (7)
6 SUPERCEDE (STRONGHOLD x SWEET SEQUEL)3 (7)
RACE 5 - Gr3 GODOLPHIN BARB STAKES 1100m - 3.25pm
7 NISA'S MACHINE (HUSSONET x GET AROUND)3 (6)
RACE 6 - Gr3 STRELITZIA STAKES 1100m - 4.00pm
3 RICH GIRL (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR x MISS MOGULS)
TRAINER: CS Laird
1 (5)
RACE 7 - EASTER HANDICAP (L) 2000m - 4.35pm
9 KING NEPTUNE (CATALOOCHEE x PLUTONIUM)2 (12)
TURFFONTEIN - 05 Apr 2014
RACE 3 - MAIDEN PLATE 1400m - 1.05pm
6 BRAINSTORM (WAY WEST x BEST BEHAVIOUR)4 (12)
RACE 4 - MAIDEN PLATE 1160m - 1.40pm
4 CASTLE KEEP (STRONGHOLD x LIZMAY CREEK)4 (15)
RACE 5 - OAKS TRIAL (L) 2000m - 2.15pm
5 CASHA (STRONGHOLD x VANISH)4 (12)
RACE 6 - DERBY TRIAL (L) 2000m - 2.55pm
6 FLIGHT WARNING (A.P. ARROW x QAPHELA)4 (15)
7 ILITSHE (FASTNET ROCK x REEM ALBARAARI)
TRAINER: MF De Kock
1 (15)
RACE 11 - MR 76 HANDICAP 1400m - 5.10pm
9 CELTIC LEGEND (STRONGHOLD x MANA POOLS)
TRAINER: MF De Kock
1 (14)
14 DALALAAT (STRONGHOLD x QUSOOR)3 (14)
SCOTTSVILLE - 05 Apr 2014
RACE 2 - MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE 1400m - 1.25pm
8 PRIVATE NUMBER (WAY WEST x PERSONAL CALL)2 (9)
9 SHAHRASAL (SHAMARDAL x ELDAANA)
TRAINER: MF De Kock
1 (9)
RACE 4 - MAIDEN PLATE 1600m - 2.35pm
2 LITE AND BRIGHT (MUHTAFAL x LITE A FIRE)2 (13)
RACE 8 - MR 72 HANDICAP 1750m - 4.50pm
1 PAYNES BAY (MULLINS BAY x SIMPLY RED)4 (13)
FAIRVIEW - 04 Apr 2014
RACE 2 - MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE 1400m - 12.55pm
4 NICE CATCH (RAVISHING x CATSASTAR)3 (9)
6 TAYLINLEE (BRAVE TIN SOLDIER x PERSONIFY)4 (9)
VAAL - 03 Apr 2014
RACE 2 - MAIDEN PLATE 1200m - 2.00pm
4 TRIPLE DISTILLED (MULLINS BAY x OLYMPIC HOPE)2 (12)
RACE 5 - MR 68 HANDICAP 1600m - 3.45pm
12 ORLANDO MAGIC (MULLINS BAY x ENTICE THE GOLD)3 (14)
RACE 6 - CONDITIONS PLATE 1600m - 4.20pm
7 KILLUA CASTLE (CHURCHILL DOWNS x PRAYERS 'N PROMISES)3 (8)
RACE 8 - MR 76 HANDICAP 1000m - 5.30pm
11 USISI (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR x ALMIGHTY SISTER)4 (16)
SCOTTSVILLE - 01 Apr 2014
RACE 1 - MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE 1200m - 1.20pm
4 FLYING CROSS (BRAVE TIN SOLDIER x MUMTAZAH)3 (13)
RACE 2 - MAIDEN PLATE 1200m - 1.55pm
10 FIRST DEFENCE (STRONGHOLD x PEACE TREATY)4 (10)
RACE 3 - MAIDEN PLATE 1200m - 2.30pm
9 RAD ROCK (STRONGHOLD x RAINBOW LADY)4 (13)
RACE 4 - GRADUATION PLATE 1400m - 3.05pm
4 HONOLULU (WAY WEST x SHORELINE SYMPHONY)3 (7)
RACE 8 - MR 70 HANDICAP 1000m - 5.15pm
4 IKATI (CATALOOCHEE x JUMPING JAGUAR)3 (16)


LATEST NEWS
VISIONAIRE : FIRST CROP AT THE NATIONAL YEARLING SALE SUMMERHILL STUD DRAFT FOR NATIONAL YEARLING SALE 2014 BANKABLE : FIRST CROP AT THE NATIONAL YEARLING SALE
Admin Login Copyright 2013 Summerhill - PO Box 430 Mooi River 3300
KwaZulu-Natal South Africa
Tel: 27 33 263 1081 - Fax: 27 33 263 2818 - Email: info@summerhill.co.za
StumbleUpon Delicious