Summerhill Blog
Summerhill Videos
Bloodstock Insurance
Al Maktoum School of Excellence
Hartford House Hotel
Summerhill Facebook Profile Summerhill Twitter Profile
LATEST RACE RESULTS:


Search For a Place/Race/Horse or Position:
GREYVILLE - 28-09-2014
RACE 1 - MAIDEN PLATE 1600m - 1.00pm
7 HUNGER GAMES (MULLINS BAY x BRASS BULLET)4 (10)
RACE 2 - MR 90 HANDICAP 1400m - 1.35pm
1 FLYFIRSTCLASS (KAHAL x RADIANT LASS)
TRAINER: C Eudey
1 (6)
RACE 3 - MAIDEN PLATE 1200m - 2.10pm
1 SALANDER (STRONGHOLD x FOREST EDGE)4 (12)
10 IN SIXTY SECONDS (MUHTAFAL x MASITHELA)2 (12)
RACE 4 - GRADUATION PLATE 1200m - 2.45pm
6 KINGS ARCHER (A.P. ARROW x QUSOOR)3 (6)
RACE 5 - PINNACLE STAKES 1800m - 3.20pm
5 KING NEPTUNE (CATALOOCHEE x PLUTONIUM)3 (5)
RACE 8 - MR 73 HANDICAP 1400m - 5.05pm
3 MICHELLE MY BELLE (CATALOOCHEE x DEVONA DALE)3 (10)
VAAL - 27-09-2014
RACE 1 - MR 80 HANDICAP 1200m - 12.05pm
8 TORA TORA (STRONGHOLD x SHATRANG)2 (11)
RACE 2 - MR 90 HANDICAP 1450m - 12.40pm
6 VULCAN (KAHAL x ENROUTE TO HEAVEN)2 (8)
RACE 3 - MR 84 HANDICAP 1200m - 1.15pm
6 SOLS GOLD (SOLSKJAER x GOLDEN NATIONAL)
TRAINER: S Moffatt
1 (9)
RACE 6 - EMERALD FILLIES STAKES (L) 1450m - 3.10pm
5 TOMORROW'S MISS (CATALOOCHEE x HOW ABOUT NOW)
TRAINER: RR Magner
1 (10)
RACE 7 - Gr2 EMERALD CUP 1450m - 3.55pm
2 UNCLE TOMMY (KAHAL x COUSIN LINDA)2 (14)
12 KILLUA CASTLE (CHURCHILL DOWNS x PRAYERS'N PROMISES)3 (14)
FAIRVIEW - 26-09-2014
RACE 3 - NOVICE PLATE 2000m - 2.35pm
3 WESTERN WONDER (WAY WEST x BRIDAL LACE)2 (14)
RACE 4 - MR 60 HANDICAP 1300m - 3.15pm
1 PACIFIC LINE (WAY WEST x CHORUS LINE)3 (16)
RACE 5 - MR 80 HANDICAP 1200m - 3.55pm
2 SO YOU THINK (KAHAL x THANDIWE)
TRAINER: AC Greeff
1 (12)
RACE 6 - WALMER HANDICAP 1800m - 4.30pm
11 MARRY ME MULLINS (MULLINS BAY x BRIDAL LACE)4 (14)
RACE 8 - MAIDEN PLATE 1600m - 5.40pm
12 KALAMAIN (ADMIRE MAIN x KALAJANA)
TRAINER: AC Greeff
1 (14)
GREYVILLE - 26-09-2014
RACE 2 - MAIDEN PLATE 1400m - 6.40pm
5 DUKUDUKU (MUHTAFAL x FRAGRANT FOREST)3 (12)
10 OI YOI YOI (MUHTAFAL x BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY)
TRAINER: M Dixon
1 (12)
RACE 4 - MR 72 HANDICAP 1000m - 7.45pm
5 DODGE CITY (WAY WEST x SCARLET RIBBON)4 (10)
9 MR PRESIDENT (MUHTAFAL x SECRET EMBLEM)3 (10)
RACE 7 - MR 68 HANDICAP 1600m - 9.15pm
9 WINNING EDGE (MALHUB x DEAL A DOUBLE)
TRAINER: F Robinson
1 (8)
RACE 8 - MR 68 HANDICAP 1600m - 9.45pm
4 MARINO CASINO (STRONGHOLD x WINNING GLORY)2 (9)
VAAL - 25-09-2014
RACE 2 - MR 77 HANDICAP 1450m - 2.00pm
3 DIVINE GRACE (MULLINS BAY x MAROOF'S GRACE)3 (7)
7 CERISE SILK (SOLSKJAER x VANILLA SILK)2 (7)
RACE 4 - MAIDEN PLATE 1600m - 3.10pm
2 CHADDERTON (SOLSKJAER x MABANGA)4 (11)
10 CELTIC HEROINE (BRAVE TIN SOLDIER x CELTIC BUNNY)
TRAINER: D Rahilly
1 (11)
11 SOLDIER GIRL (BRAVE TIN SOLDIER x AGENCY GIRL)3 (11)
RACE 5 - MR 70 HANDICAP 1600m - 3.45pm
2 DIE KAT (TALE OF THE CAT x AMERICA'S IDOL)3 (9)
RACE 7 - MR 60 HANDICAP 1450m - 4.55pm
6 NKOMO (ADMIRE MAIN x SPRING MEETING)
TRAINER: BP Maroun
1 (9)
GREYVILLE - 23-09-2014
RACE 2 - MAIDEN PLATE 1200m - 1.05pm
9 MOONLITE MIST (ADMIRE MAIN x MISTRESS MORN)2 (12)
RACE 3 - MAIDEN PLATE 1600m - 1.40pm
9 PRINCE OF ARABIA (KAHAL x ARABIAN CHARM)4 (12)
RACE 5 - MR 77 HANDICAP 1400m - 2.50pm
2 INJAAZAAT (MUHTAFAL x MENTALITE)2 (10)
RACE 7 - MR 66 HANDICAP 1400m - 4.00pm
7 SEBUENG (CATALOOCHEE x SKAGWAY)3 (12)
8 RAD ROCK (STRONGHOLD x RAINBOW RIDGE)4 (12)
RACE 8 - MR 68 HANDICAP 2000m - 4.35pm
5 LEBEOANA (A.P. ARROW x ARABIAN MAGIC)
TRAINER: GB Puller
1 (11)
RACE 9 - MR 66 HANDICAP 1000m - 5.10pm
13 HERE WE ARE (MUHTAFAL x WEST COAST WAY)3 (11)
VAAL - 22-09-2014
RACE 4 - MAIDEN PLATE 1000m - 2.15pm
1 BAZARUTO ISLAND (MULLINS BAY x HELL'S FIRE)
TRAINER: GJ Maroun
1 (14)
6 PENITENT PIRATE (MULLINS BAY x TREASURE)2 (14)
RACE 5 - MR 80 HANDICAP 1000m - 2.50pm
7 GREASEPAINT (KAHAL x LADY RED)
TRAINER: RR Magner
1 (12)
RACE 7 - MR 84 HANDICAP 1200m - 4.05pm
3 CELTIC LEGEND (STRONGHOLD x MANA POOLS)
TRAINER: MF De Kock
1 (10)
RACE 9 - MR 72 HANDICAP 1600m - 5.15pm
4 DON VITO (STRONGHOLD x DECEPTIVE CHARM)2 (13)
GREYVILLE - 21-09-2014
RACE 2 - MAIDEN PLATE 1350M - 12.25PM
1 RUMBULLION (MULLINS BAY x RING OF BELLS)2 (9)
RACE 4 - MAIDEN PLATE 1600M - 1.35PM
6 WHAT LUCK (A.P. ARROW x WINNING PACT)2 (12)
9 FORARY (MULLINS BAY x HALL-LIGHT)4 (12)
RACE 6 - NOVICE PLATE 1600M - 2.45PM
4 TOO MUCH FUN (ADMIRE MAIN x MERRIMENT)2 (10)
RACE 9 - MR 86 HANDICAP 1400M - 4.35PM
4 ACAPULCO (STRONGHOLD x JUMEIRAH BEACH)
TRAINER: DR DRIER
1 (8)
6 HENCHMAN (SILVINO x DREAM STARLING)2 (8)
TURFFONTEIN - 20-09-2014
RACE 2 - MAIDEN PLATE 1450M - 12.35PM
1 INTANDOKAZI (ENCOSTA DE LAGO x BELLA PRINCESS)2 (11)
10 THE ELMO EFFECT (ADMIRE MAIN x DREAM STARLING)
TRAINER: GM ALEXANDER
1 (11)
RACE 8 - MR 81 HANDICAP 1800M - 4.05PM
7 LADY MUFFET (KAHAL x SPIDER SPIDER)4 (9)
RACE 9 - MR 61 HANDICAP 1800M - 4.40PM
1 MAIN SUNDAY (ADMIRE MAIN x PRINCESS CAMILLA)
TRAINER: RR MAGNER
1 (13)
DURBANVILLE - 20-09-2014
RACE 5 - GRADUATION PLATE 1300M - 3.50PM
4 SOLAR STAR (KAHAL x NEVADA SUNRISE)3 (6)

Logged-In as Client : () [LogOff]
Your Personal Portfolio & Latest Reports

LATEST NEWS
Count On Us, Because "YOU CAN" OI YOI YOI!! Sandton Will Never Be The Same Again
Admin Login Copyright 2013 Summerhill - PO Box 430 Mooi River 3300
KwaZulu-Natal South Africa
Tel: 27 33 263 1081 - Fax: 27 33 263 2818 - Email: info@summerhill.co.za
StumbleUpon Delicious